グローバルプライバシーポリシー Global Privacy Policy 全球隱私權政策 全球隐私政策 글로벌 개인정보 처리방침

Language

最終更新日:2021年9月24日

東京都目黒区青葉台三丁目6番28号に所在するディライトワークス株式会社(以下「当社」といいます。)は、当社が制作・販売する「MELTY BLOOD: TYPE LUMINA」(以下「本件ゲーム」といいます。)のオンライン対戦サービス(以下「本件サービス」といいます。)を使用し、本件ゲームの公式ウェブサイト(以下「本件ウェブサイト」といいます。)にアクセスし、又は本件ゲームのカスタマーサポート(以下「本件カスタマーサポート」といいます。)にお問い合わせをしたお客様の個人情報の処理方法について定めるものです。当社は、以下の方法で、お客様の個人情報を処理します。

すべてのお客様に適用される本グローバルプライバシーポリシーに加えて、お客様が居住/所在する地域により、別紙が用意されており、併せて適用になる場合がありますので、その場合には、別紙も併せてご覧ください。本グローバルプライバシーポリシーと各国別紙が矛盾する場合は、各国別紙が優先されるものとします。

1. 処理の対象となる個人情報の種類

当社は、以下のお客様の個人情報を処理します。なお、以下のなかには、当社が自動的に収集するものがあります。

  • 本件サービスを使用されたお客様のオンライン対戦用アカウント/ID及びオンラインアカウント(SENアカウント、ニンテンドーアカウント及びネットワークサービスアカウント、Microsoftアカウント、Steamアカウント)
  • 本件ウェブサイトにアクセスされたお客様のクッキーその他の端末識別子及び属性(年齢、性別、インタレスト カテゴリ、アフィニティ カテゴリ、購買意向の強いセグメント等。インタレスト カテゴリ、アフィニティ カテゴリ、購買意向の強いセグメントについての詳細な情報は、こちら(ユーザー属性とインタレスト カテゴリについて - アナリティクス ヘルプ (google.com))をご覧ください。)
  • 本件ウェブサイトにアクセスされたお客様のIPアドレス、プロバイダ情報、使用端末情報及び使用ウェブブラウザ情報
  • 本件カスタマーサポートにお問い合わせをされたお客様の氏名、電子メールアドレス、本件ゲームのプレイ日時、オンラインアカウント(SENアカウント、ニンテンドーアカウント、Microsoftアカウント、Steamアカウント)及び動作環境等
  • その他当社が本件サービス、本件ウェブサイト、本件カスタマーサポートに関して取得した個人情報(適用される法令上、必要な場合には、当社は、お客様に別途通知した上で取得します。)

2. 処理の目的

当社は、以下の目的のためにお客様の個人情報を処理します。

  • 本件サービスの提供及び本件ゲームの障害対応
  • 本件ウェブサイトにアクセスされたお客様の属性を分析し本件ウェブサイトの改善に役立てるため
  • 本件ウェブサイトの保守、障害対応及び改善並びにサーバの障害調査
  • 本件カスタマーサポートに対するお客様からのお問い合わせへの対応
  • 必要に応じ、紛争及び訴訟等に対応し、当社の法的義務を遵守するため
  • その他、本件サービス及びこれに付随するサービスの提供に必要な業務
  • 新たなサービス開発のため
  • お客様が関心を有する可能性のある最新情報の提供並びに当社の商品及びサービスの案内
  • お客様が同意した目的及び収集時にお客様に別途開示された目的のため
  • 当社の記録保存のため
  • サイバー攻撃防止を含む本件サービス及び本件ウェブサイトのセキュリティ確保のため
  • その他適用される法令上許容される目的のため

3. 処理の法的根拠等

当社は、適用される個人情報保護規制に従って、お客様の個人情報を処理します。各国毎の処理の法的根拠については、各国別紙をご覧ください。

当社は、個人情報の提供が法令上若しくは契約上の要件であるか又は契約を締結するために必要な要件である場合には、お客様に別途通知します。かかる個人情報を提供しない場合には、お客様に対して、本件サービス又は本件カスタマーサポートを提供できない場合があります。

例えば、お客様のオンライン対戦用アカウント/ID及びオンラインアカウント(SENアカウント、ニンテンドーアカウント及びネットワークサービスアカウント、Microsoftアカウント、Steamアカウント)の提供は、お客様が本件サービスを使用するために必要な要件です。

また、お客様のIPアドレス、プロバイダ情報、使用端末情報及び使用ウェブブラウザ情報の提供は、お客様が本件ウェブサイトを利用するために必要な要件です。

4. 個人情報の保持期間

当社は、上記の個人情報の処理の目的を果たすために必要な期間、お客様の個人情報を保持します。具体的には、各個人情報の種類毎の保持期間は、以下のとおりです。

  • 本件サービスを使用されたお客様のオンライン対戦用アカウント/ID及びオンラインアカウント(SENアカウント、ニンテンドーアカウント及びネットワークサービスアカウント、Microsoftアカウント、Steamアカウント):プラットフォーマーが本件サービスを提供する限り
  • 本件ウェブサイトにアクセスされたお客様のクッキーその他の端末識別子及び属性:14か月以内
  • 本件ウェブサイトにアクセスされたお客様のIPアドレス、プロバイダ情報、使用端末情報及び使用ウェブブラウザ情報:6か月
  • 本件カスタマーサポートにお問い合わせをされたお客様の氏名、電子メールアドレス、本件ゲームのプレイ日時及びオンラインアカウント(SENアカウント、ニンテンドーアカウント、Microsoftアカウント、Steamアカウント):26か月

5. 個人情報の取得源

当社は、お客様の個人情報について、お客様から直接的に取得します。ただし、(i) 本件サービスを使用されたお客様のオンライン対戦用アカウント/ID及びオンラインアカウント(SENアカウント、ニンテンドーアカウント及びネットワークサービスアカウント、Microsoftアカウント、Steamアカウント)については、Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC、任天堂株式会社、Microsoft Corporation及び Valve Corporation 等のプラットフォーマーから、(ii) 本件ウェブサイトにアクセスされたお客様の属性については、Google LLC等の本件ウェブサイト利用状況分析サービス提供者から間接的に取得します。

6. 個人情報の共有及び開示

当社は、上記の個人情報の処理の目的を果たすため、お客様の個人情報を以下の場合に第三者に共有し、開示します。

○ 処理者(サービスプロバイダー)への共有

  • Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC、任天堂株式会社、Microsoft Corporation及び Valve Corporation 等のプラットフォーマー
  • 株式会社アンノウン、株式会社タムソフト及び株式会社ゲームループ等の本件ゲーム開発者
  • 株式会社リュウズオフィス、Amazon Web Services, Inc等の本件ウェブサイト制作及び保守サービス提供者
  • イー・ガーディアン株式会社等の本件カスタマーサポートサービス提供者
  • Google LLC等の本件ウェブサイト利用状況分析サービス提供者
  • その他の当社委託先

○ 法令遵守等

お客様の居住国内若しくは居住国外の法律並びに/又は公的機関及び政府当局からの要請により、当社はお客様の個人情報をこれらの機関及び当局に対し開示することが必要となる場合があります。また、当社は、法律の執行又はその他の公的に重要な問題への対処のために、開示が必要又は適切である場合、お客様の個人情報を開示することがあります。当社は、当社の権利を保護し、利用可能な救済を追求し、当社の利用規約を執行し、詐欺行為を調査し又は当社の運営若しくはお客様を保護するために、開示が合理的に必要な場合にも、お客様の個人情報を開示することがあります。

○ その他

その他、当社は、以下の場合に、お客様の個人情報を第三者と共有することがあります。

  • 企業の売却、合併、買収その他の資産の全部又は一部の移転(破産手続きの一部を含みます。)に伴って個人情報が共有される場合
  • 当社又は第三者の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、お客様の同意を得ることが困難である場合
  • お客様の同意がある場合
  • その他適用される法令上許容される場合

当社は、非識別化又は統計化された情報を、制限なく共有することができます。

7. 海外への個人情報の移転

上記の共有及び開示の結果、お客様の個人情報が以下の国に移転される場合があります。

  • 米国

かかる場合には、当社は、各国の個人情報保護規制で要求される適切な保護措置を実施します。各国毎の保護措置については、各国別紙をご覧ください。

8. 安全管理措置

当社は、お客様の個人情報の安全管理のために、以下の安全管理措置を講じます。

  • 基本方針の策定:個人情報の適正な処理の確保のため、「関係法令・ガイドライン等の遵守」、「質問及び苦情処理の窓口」等についての基本方針を策定します。
  • 個人情報の処理に係る規律の整備:取得、利用、保存、提供、削除・廃棄等の段階ごとに、処理方法、責任者・担当者及びその任務等について個人情報の処理に関する規程を策定します。
  • 組織的安全管理措置:個人情報の処理に関する責任者を設置するとともに、個人情報を処理する従業者及び当該従業者が処理する個人情報の範囲を明確化し、法や取扱規程に違反している事実又は兆候を把握した場合の責任者への報告連絡体制を整備します。
  • 人的安全管理措置:個人情報の処理に関する留意事項について、従業者に定期的な研修を実施します。
  • 物理的安全管理措置:個人情報を処理する区域において、従業者の入退室管理及び持ち込む機器等の制限を行うとともに、権限を有しない者による個人情報の閲覧を防止する措置を実施します。また、個人情報を処理する機器、電子媒体及び書類等の盗難又は紛失等を防止するための措置を講じるとともに、事業所内の移動を含め、当該機器、電子媒体等を持ち運ぶ場合、容易に個人情報が判明しないよう措置を実施します。
  • 技術的安全管理措置:アクセス制御を実施して、担当者及び処理する個人情報データベース等の範囲を限定します。また、個人情報を取り扱う情報システムを外部からの不正アクセス又は不正ソフトウェアから保護する仕組みを導入します。
  • 外的環境の把握:個人情報を保管している米国における個人情報の保護に関する制度を把握した上で安全管理措置を実施します。

9. クッキー及び類似技術

お客様が本件ウェブサイトにアクセスされた場合で、かつ、お客様がクッキー等(Flashクッキー、ウェブビーコンといったトラッキング技術、その他の技術を含み、以下「クッキー等」といいます。)を有効にしている場合、当社は、自動的に、お客様が利用したPC、携帯電話端末、タブレットその他の情報通信端末に関する情報を取得することがあります。当社がこれらの情報を取得する場合、当社は、これらの情報を個人情報として取り扱います。クッキー等の利用をご希望されない場合、ウェブブラウザの設定を変更することにより、無効化することができます。

10. 第三者の提供するサービス・ツールの利用に伴う情報の取得等について

○ デジタル広告及び分析

当社は、広告以外の目的で、お客様の本件ウェブサイトの利用に関するデータを長期的に収集する第三者と協力することがあります。例えば、分析やマーケティングを目的として、Google アナリティクスを使用する場合があります。

Google アナリティクスでは、クッキー等などを利用してお客様の情報を収集します。 お客様が本件ウェブサイトをご利用になる際に、Googleアナリティクスがどのように情報を収集し、使用するかについては、こちら(www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners)をご覧ください。

Google アナリティクスの使用の中止を希望されるお客様は、こちら(https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout)にアクセスしてください。

当社が使用するGoogleアナリティクスの広告機能は以下のとおりです。

  • Googleアナリティクスのユーザー属性とインタレスト カテゴリに関するレポート

当社及びGoogleを含むサードパーティベンダーは、ファーストパーティCookie(又は他のファーストパーティID)とGoogleの広告CookieなどのサードパーティCookie(又は他のサードパーティID)を組み合わせ、お客様の属性・興味・関心の分析に使用しています。

○ 第三者のリンク及びツール

本件ウェブサイト及び本件サービスは、第三者のウェブサイト又はアプリへのリンクをお客様に提供する場合があります。当社は、当該ウェブサイト又はアプリがどのように個人情報を取り扱うのかを管理しておらず、当該ウェブサイト又はアプリは、本グローバルプライバシーポリシーの対象外です。お客様は、ご利用になる他のウェブサイトやアプリのプライバシーポリシーを確認し、当該ウェブサイト又はアプリがどのように個人情報を取り扱うのかを知る必要があります。

また、本件ウェブサイトには、第三者が提供するソーシャル・ネットワーキング・ツールなどのソーシャル・メディア・ツール又はプラグインが含まれています。お客様が当該ツールを使用して個人情報を共有し又は当該サイトの当該機能とその他の方法で相互にやり取りを行う場合、当該第三者はお客様に関する情報を収集し、当該情報を一般に公開する等お客様のアカウント設定に従って当該情報を利用及び共有することがあります。
お客様による第三者とのやり取り及び当該第三者の提供する機能の利用には、当該第三者のプライバシーポリシーが適用されます。 お客様が作成及び使用するアカウントに係るプライバシーポリシーをよくお読みになることをお勧めします。

11. お客様の権利

当社は、お客様に適用される個人情報保護規制において、お客様が有する権利を尊重します。お客様は、日本の個人情報の保護に関する法律に基づき、個人情報の開示、内容の訂正・追加・削除、利用の停止・消去・第三者提供の停止を求めることができます。これに加えて、適用される各国の個人情報保護規制でお客様に権利が付与される場合があります。各国で付与されている権利については、各国別紙をご確認ください。お客様は、権利を行使される場合は、本グローバルプライバシーポリシーの第13条(連絡先)記載の連絡先宛にお問い合わせください。

12. 子どもの個人情報

当社は、子どもの個人情報について、適用される法令に従って必要な措置を講じます。詳細については、各国別紙をご覧ください。

13. 連絡先

本グローバルプライバシーポリシーに関するご質問又はお問い合わせについては、以下に記載する相談窓口にご連絡ください。

14. 本グローバルプライバシーポリシーの変更

当社は、本グローバルプライバシーポリシー(各国別紙を含みます。)を変更する場合には、本件ウェブサイトへの掲載、お客様への電子メールの配信又はその他当社が適当であると判断する方法(適用される法令により必要とされる方法がある場合にはそれに従います。)にて通知することにより、本グローバルプライバシーポリシーの全部又は一部を変更又は追加することができるものとします。この場合、お客様が当該通知を受領後初めて本件サービスを使用し、本件ウェブサイトにアクセスし、又は本件カスタマーサポートにお問い合わせをする日か当該通知において定める日のいずれか早い時点から、変更後の本グローバルプライバシーポリシーが適用されるものとします。その他適用される個人情報保護規制において必要な手続がある場合には、当該手続を講じます。

Last updated: September 24, 2021

The DELiGHTWORKS Inc. (the “Company”) global privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) provides for the methods of processing personal information of customers (“customers”, “you”) who use the Company’s online fighting game service (the “Service”) in “MELTY BLOOD: TYPE LUMINA” (the “Game”) who access the official website of the Game (the “Website”) located at https://meltyblood.typelumina.com, or who contact the customer support for the Game (the “Customer Support”). The Company is located at 3-6-28 Aobadai, Meguro-ku, Tokyo.

In addition to this Privacy Policy, which applies to all of our customers, the Company has prepared exhibits that may also apply to you depending on the area in which you reside or are located. In such case, please refer to the applicable exhibits. If this Privacy Policy conflicts with the country-specific exhibits, such exhibits will prevail.

1. Categories of personal information subject to processing

The Company collects and processes the following personal information about its customers. Some of it may be collected automatically.

  • ID and Password for Game accounts and online accounts (SEN Accounts, Nintendo Accounts and NetworkService Accounts, Microsoft Accounts, or Steam Accounts) of customers who use the Service
  • Cookies and other terminal identifiers and attribute information of customers who access the Website (such as, age, gender, interests categories, affinity categories, in-market segments. For more information about interests categories, affinity categories, in-market segments, visit About Demographics and Interests - Analytics Help (google.com))
  • IP addresses, provider information, terminal information and web browser information of customers who access the Website
  • Names, email addresses, the play time and date of accessing the Game, ID and Password for online accounts (SEN Accounts, Nintendo Accounts, Microsoft Accounts or Steam Accounts), and system requirements of customers who contacted Customer Support
  • Other personal information collected by the Company in connection with the Services, the Website, and the Customer Support (if required by applicable laws and regulations, the Company shall obtain such personal information after separately notifying the customers.)

2. Purpose

The Company may process personal information of customers for the following purposes:

  • to provide the Service, and to handle faults in the Game and diagnose its problems;
  • to analyze the attributes of customers who accessed the Website and improve our customers’ experience when they access the Website;
  • to analyze the use of the Website, to maintain, handle faults in and operate and improve the Website, and to diagnose server problems;
  • to respond to inquiries made by customers to Customer Support;
  • if required, to respond to disputes and litigation and to comply with our legal obligations;
  • to conduct other business operations necessary to provide the Service and services incidental thereto;
  • to develop new services;
  • to send updates, promotions, and marketing materials that may be of interest to you;
  • with your consent, or as otherwise disclosed at the time information is collected;
  • for our recordkeeping purposes;
  • to maintain security of the Service and the Website including preventing fraud and cyber-attacks; and
  • for other purposes permitted under applicable laws and regulations.

3. Legal basis, etc. for processing

The Company processes your personal information in accordance with applicable personal information protection regulations. Please refer to the country-specific exhibits regarding the Company’s legal basis for processing.

If the provision of personal information is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract, the Company will separately notify you. If you do not provide your personal information, the Company may not provide to you the Service or Customer Support services.

For example, the provision of your ID and Password for Game accounts and online accounts (SEN Accounts, Nintendo Accounts and NetworkService Accounts, Microsoft Accounts, or Steam Accounts) is a requirement necessary for you to use the Service.

Furthermore, your IP addresses, provider information, terminal information and web browser information is a requirement necessary for you to access the Website.

4. Retention period for personal information

The Company retains your personal information as long as it is necessary in order to fulfill the purposes of processing personal information as set out above. Specifically, the retention period for each personal information is as follows.

  • ID and Password for Game accounts and online accounts (SEN Accounts, Nintendo Accounts and NetworkService Accounts, Microsoft Accounts, or Steam Accounts) of customers who use the Service:
    as long as these platforms provide the Service
  • Cookies and other terminal identifiers and attribute information of customers who access the Website:
    within14 months
  • IP addresses, provider information, terminal information and web browser information of customers who access the Website:
    6 months
  • Names, email addresses, the play time and date of the Game, and ID and Password for online accounts of customers who contacted Customer Support:
    26 months

5. Sources of personal information

The Company obtains all of your personal information from you directly, save for (i)ID and Password for Game accounts and online accounts (SEN Accounts, Nintendo Accounts and NetworkService Accounts, Microsoft Accounts, or Steam Accounts) of customers who use the Service which the Company obtains from platforms providing the Service such as Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC, Nintendo Co., Ltd., Microsoft Corporation and Valve Corporation, and (ii) attribute information of customers who access the Website which the Company obtains from The Website Traffic Analysis Service Provider such as Google LLC.

6. Sharing and disclosure of personal information

The Company shares with and discloses customers personal information to the following third parties in order to fulfil the purpose of processing personal information as set out above.

○ Sharing with Processors (service providers)

  • Platforms providing the Service such as Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC, Nintendo Co., Ltd., Microsoft Corporation and Valve Corporation;
  • The Game Developer such as Unknown Corporation, TAMSOFT CORPORATION, and GameLoop Inc.;
  • The Website Production and Maintenance Service Provider such as RYU'S OFFICE Inc. and Amazon Web Services, Inc.;
  • The Customer Support Service Provider such as E-Guardian Inc.;
  • The Website Traffic Analysis Service Provider such as Google LLC; and
  • Other contractors of the Company

○ Legal compliance, etc.

In some instances, the Company may be required to disclose your personal information to public and governmental authorities within or outside your country of residence in accordance with law and/or requests from such authorities. The Company will also disclose your personal information if the disclosure is necessary or appropriate, due to the purposes of law enforcement or handling other issues of public importance. The Company will also disclose your personal information if the disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the Company’s rights, to pursue available remedies, to enforce the Company’s terms of use, to investigate fraud, or to protect the Company’s operations or customers.

○ Other

In addition, we may also share personal information of customers with other parties, including the following.

  • As part of a corporate sale, merger, or acquisition, or other transfer of all or part of our assets, including as part of a bankruptcy proceeding;
  • Cases in which there is a need to protect a human life, body or fortune, and when it is difficult to obtain a principal's consent;
  • With your consent;
  • Other cases permitted under applicable laws and regulations.

We may share information that has been de-identified or aggregated without limitation.

7. Overseas transfer of personal information

As a result of the above sharing and disclosure, your personal information may be transferred to the following countries.

  • United States of America

In such cases, the Company will take proper protection measures required by the personal information protection regulation of each country. For the protection measures of each country, please refer to the country-specific exhibits.

8. Safety management measures

For safety management of customers’ personal information, the Company takes the following safety management measures:

  • Formulation of basic policies: to secure proper processing of personal information, the Company will form basic security policies e.g. “compliance with related laws, regulations, guidelines, and the like”, “questions and complaints processing center”, etc.
  • Preparation of procedures related to processing of personal information: in each of the steps of acquiring, using, storing, providing, deleting, disposing etc, the Company will form processing procedures for personal information regarding processing methods, responsible persons, persons in charge and their duties etc;
  • Organizational safety management measures: the Company will, as well as identifying persons responsible for the processing of customers personal information, clarify which employees will process personal information and the scope of personal information that such employee will process, and prepare a reporting and communication system if a breach of such access rights is found or a breach of any personal information is found (in accordance with applicable personal information protection regulations).
  • Human safety management measures: The Company will conduct regular training for employees for important matters regarding processing of personal information.
  • Physical safety management measures: In the areas that personal information will be processed, the Company will, as well as managing employees’ access of rooms and limiting devices that would be brought into the room, take measures to prevent access to personal information by persons without authority. The Company will, take measures to prevent robbery, loss or unauthorised access etc. devices, electronic media, documents and anything else containing personal information.
  • Technical safety management measures: The Company will limit the number of persons in charge and the scope of personal information databases accessible by persons. The Company will install systems to protect information systems that process personal information from unauthorized access and unauthorized software from outside.
  • Grasping the external environment: The Company will take safety management measures after grasping systems regarding protection of personal information in the United States where personal data are stored.

9. Cookies and similar technologies

When a customer accesses the Website and such customer enables cookies, etc. (including tracking technologies such as flash cookies and web beacons, and other technologies; “Cookies, etc.”), the Company may automatically acquire information about the PC, mobile phone, tablet, or other information regarding the communication devices used by the customer etc. If the Company acquires such information, the Company will handle the information as personal information. If you do not wish to use cookies or other tracking technologies, you may disable them by changing your web browser settings.

10. Regarding acquisition of information accompanied by service tools provided by third parties

○ digital advertising and analytics

We may work with third parties that collect data about your use of the Website over time for non-advertising purposes. For example, the system may use Google Analytics for analytics and marketing purposes.
In Google Analytics, user information will be collected by using Cookies, etc. For more information about how Google Analytics collects and uses data when you use our Site, visit http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners, and to opt out of Google Analytics, visit tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Google Analytics advertising function that the Company uses is as follows:

  • Reports on user attributes and interest categories of Google Analytics

The Company and third party vendors including Google Analytics combine first party cookies (or other first party IDs) and third party cookies such as Google advertising cookies (or other third party IDs) to analyze customers attributes and interests.

○ Third-Party Links and Tools

The Website and Service may provide links to third-party websites or apps. We do not control the privacy practices of those websites or apps, and they are not covered by this Privacy Policy. You should review the privacy policies of other websites or apps that you use to learn about their data practices.

The Website also includes integrated social media tools or “plug-ins,” such as social networking tools offered by third parties. If you use these tools to share personal information or you otherwise interact with these features on the Site, those companies may collect information about you and may use and share such information in accordance with your account settings, including by sharing such information with the general public.
Your interactions with third-party companies and your use of their features are governed by the privacy policies of the companies that provide those features. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policies of any accounts you create and use.

11. Rights of customers

The Company will respect the rights you hold regarding personal information protection regulations applicable to you. Customers may require disclosure of personal information, correction, addition, and elimination of content, suspension and erasure of usage, and suspension of provision to third parties in accordance with Japanese laws regarding protection of personal information. In addition, in personal information protection regulations of each country that will be applied, rights may be granted to customers. For rights granted in each country, please refer to the country-specific exhibits. If you wish to exercise your rights, please make an inquiry using the contact in Article 13 (Contact details) of the Global Privacy Policy.

12. Personal information of children

Regarding personal information of children, the Company will take necessary measures in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. Please refer to the country-specific exhibits for more information.

13. Contact details

For questions and inquiries regarding the Global Privacy Policy, please contact the consultation center stated below:

14. Changes to the Global Privacy Policy

The Company may, in making changes to the Global Privacy Policy (including country-specific exhibits), change or add all or part of the Global Privacy Policy by publishing on the Website, sending e-mail to customers, or giving notice by any other method that the Company deems appropriate (subject to applicable laws and regulations, if any). In such case, the amended Global Privacy Policy will be applied from the earlier of the date on which you use the Service, access the Website, or make inquiries to the Customer Support for the first time after receiving such notice or the date stated in such notice. If there are any necessary procedures in personal information protection regulations that will be applied, such procedures will be taken.

Exhibit: EEA (European Economic Area) and UK

Effective date: September 24, 2021

This Exhibit applies to customers located or residing in the EEA (European Economic Area) and the UK. The controller for the purposes of the obligations set out in the Global Privacy Policy and this Exhibit is the DELiGHTWORKS Inc.

1. Legal basis for processing

The legal basis for the Company’s processing of personal information (in this Exhibit “personal information” means the same as “personal data” as defined within the GDPR and the UK GDPR (collectively, the “GDPR”)) under the GDPR is as follows. There may be cases where we obtain some kind of consent from you in connection with your personal information, but unless item (3) below applies, even in such a case, the legal basis for processing will be, “processing is necessary for the performance of a contract” or “processing is necessary for the pursuit of legitimate interests.

(1) Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract (GDPR Article 6(1)(b))

We process your personal information on the basis that processing is necessary for the performance of a contract (GDPR Article 6(1)(b)) for the following purpose:
• to respond to inquiries made by customers to Customer Support

(2) Processing is necessary for the pursuit of legitimate interests (GDPR Article 6(1)(f))

We process your personal information on the basis that processing is necessary for the pursuit of legitimate interests (GDPR Article 6(1)(f)) for the purposes specified in Section 2 (Purposes) of the Global Privacy Policy other than the purposes specified in items (1) and (3) (for details of the balancing test for legitimate interests, please contact us using the contact details specified in Section 13 (Contact details) of the Global Privacy Policy.

(3) We obtain your consent in advance (GDPR Article 6(1)(a))

We will obtain your consent before using cookies and other terminal identifiers, except for cookies and other terminal identifiers that are strictly essential in order to provide services to you. We process cookies and other terminal identifiers of you who access the Website on the basis of your consent (GDPR Article 6(1)(a)) for the following purpose:
• to analyze the attributes of customers who accessed the Website and improve our customers’ experience when they access the Website.

Where required by law, we will obtain your consent before engaging in direct marketing. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by the means separately specified at the time we obtain your consent. However, your withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing conducted based on your consent before its withdrawal.

2. Overseas transfer of personal information

When we transfer personal information to a country outside the EEA (European Economic Area) and the UK, we do so on the basis of an adequacy decision for countries where an adequacy decision has been made (GDPR Article 45), and for other countries, we implement appropriate safeguards by executing standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission (and where applicable the UK Information Commissioner) (GDPR Article 46(2)(c) and Article 46(5)) with the recipient. If you wish to receive copies of documents regarding these safeguards, please contact us using the contact details specified in Section 13 (Contact details) of the Global Privacy Policy.

3. Your rights

You have the following rights.

  • Obtaining information regarding data processing: You have the right to obtain from us all necessary information regarding our processing of data concerning you (GDPR Article 13 and Article 14).
  • Access to personal information: You have the right to obtain confirmation from us as to whether or not personal information concerning you are being processed, and, where that is the case, to access personal information and certain information (GDPR Article 15).
  • Rectification and erasure of personal information: You have the right to have us rectify inaccurate personal information concerning you without undue delay and have incomplete personal information completed by us (GDPR, Article 16). You also have the right to have us erase personal information concerning you without undue delay when certain conditions are met (GDPR Article 17).
  • Restricting processing of personal information: You have the right to restrict our processing of personal information concerning you when certain conditions are met (GDPR Article 18).
  • Objection to processing of personal information: You have the right to object to our processing of personal information concerning you when certain conditions are met (GDPR Article 21).
  • Personal information portability: You have the right to receive personal information concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from us, when certain conditions are met (GDPR Article 20).
  • Freedom from automated decision-making: You have the right to not be subject to automated (no human involvement) decision-making, which produces legal effects or significant effects on you, when certain conditions are met (GDPR Article 22).
  • You may lodge a complaint regarding our processing of your personal information with the data protection supervisory authority of the member state where you live or work or where the alleged infringement took place (GDPR Article 77) or, if you live in the United Kingdom, with the Information Commissioner of the United Kingdom.

Exhibit: California/Nevada

Effective date: September 24, 2021

California Privacy Rights
This section applies to customers residing in California and applies only to “personal information” that is subject to the CCPA. It includes disclosures required under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”).

If you are vision impaired, you can access this section using a screen reader. If you are otherwise disabled, you can access this section by contacting the Company for additional accessibility information using the contact details specified in Section 6 below.

1. Categories of California Personal Information collected by the Company

We collect information that is subject to the CCPA (“California Personal Information”). We have collected California Personal Information in the following categories within the past 12 months:

  • Personal and online identifiers (such as first and last name, address, phone number, unique online identifiers, IP addresses, email addresses, account names, etc.)
  • Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law (age, gender, etc.)
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information (such as browsing history, search history, interactions with a website, email, application, or advertisement)
  • Inferences drawn from the above information about your predicted characteristics and preferences
  • Other information about you that is linked to the personal information above

We do not sell personal information.

2. Categories of sources of California Personal Information

In the past 12 months we have obtained the California Personal Information specified in Section 1 above from the following categories of sources: information sources specified in Section 5 (Sources of personal information) of the Global Privacy Policy..

3. Why We Collect, Use, and Share California Personal Information

Our purposes for collecting, using, use, and sharing California Personal Information are as set forth in Section 2 (Purpose) of the Global Privacy Policy..

• Our business purposes as identified in the CCPA include:

  • Auditing related to our interactions with you;
  • Legal compliance;
  • Detecting and protecting against security incidents, fraud, and illegal activity;
  • Debugging;
  • Performing services (for us or our service provider) such as account servicing, processing orders and payments, and analytics;
  • Internal research for technological improvement;
  • Internal operations;
  • Activities to maintain and improve our services; and
  • Other one-time uses.

4. Recipients of California Personal Information

In the past 12 months we have disclosed your California Personal Information to the following categories of service providers for business purposes.

We have not sold your California Personal Information to any third party within the past 12 months, irrespective of whether you are under 16 years of age or not.

Personal information categoryCategory of recipient
Personal and Online IdentifiersThe Game Developer, the Website Production and Maintenance Service Provider, the Customer Support Service Provider, the Website Traffic Analysis Service Provider, and Other contractors of the Company
Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal lawThe Website Traffic Analysis Service Provider
Internet or other or other electronic network activity informationThe Website Traffic Analysis Service Provider
Inferences drawn from the above information about your predicted characteristics and preferencesThe Website Traffic Analysis Service Provider
Other information about you that is linked to the personal information aboveThe Game Developer, the Website Production and Maintenance Service Provider, the Customer Support Service Provider, the Website Traffic Analysis Service Provider, and Other contractors of the Company

5. Your rights concerning California Personal Information

You have certain rights in connection with your California Personal Information. You can exercise these rights free of charge, unless otherwise provided by applicable law. We will endeavor to respond to your request promptly after verification pursuant to the provisions of applicable laws.

  • The right to know the categories of California Personal Information that we have collected concerning you, the categories of information sources from which we collect that California Personal Information, our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling California Personal Information, the categories of third parties with whom we share California Personal Information, and specific pieces of California Personal Information that we have collected concerning you.
  • The right to request deletion of the California Personal Information concerning you that we have collected from you.
  • The right to opt-out of our sale of your California Personal Information.
  • The right not to be discriminated against by us on the grounds of your exercise of privacy rights granted under the CCPA.
  • As a California resident, under California’s Shine the Light law (California Civil Code § 1798.83) you may request that we provide a list of the categories of personal information that we have disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the most recent calendar year, and the names and addresses of those third parties. You also may request that we do not share your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes.

You can make a request to exercise the above rights by contacting us using the contact details specified in Section 6 below.

Verification procedures and necessary information: We may request that you provide additional information to verify your identity or to correctly understand, evaluate and respond to your request, but you are not required to create an account with us in order to submit or achieve any request. We ask you to provide specific personal information for our records and reference. We will require you to provide, at a minimum name and email address.

Agent: You may nominate an agent who is authorized to make requests on your behalf. You may do so by giving your agent written permission to act on your behalf. Even if you choose to use an agent, to the extent permitted by law, there may be cases where we request a new verification when responding to a request.

Minors’ Right to Opt In. We do not have actual knowledge that we sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

6. Contact details for detailed information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policies and practices or your options and rights under California law, please contact us using the contact details specified in Section 13 (Contact details) of the Global Privacy Policy.

Email us at: support_en@typelumina.com

Or contact us at: 3-6-28, Aobadai, Meguro-ku, Tokyo, 153-0042, Japan

Nevada Privacy Rights
Although we do not currently conduct sales of personal information, Nevada residents may submit a request directing us to not sell personal information we maintain about them if our practices change in the future.

Exhibit: Hong Kong

Effective date: September 24, 2021

This Exhibit is in addition to the Privacy Policy and applies to customers located or residing in Hong Kong under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486 of the laws of Hong Kong (the “PDPO”).

1. Direct marketing

We will not send you any direct marketing, or provide your personal information (in this Exhibit “personal information” means the same as “personal data” as defined within the PDPO) to a third party for use by that third party in direct marketing, without obtaining your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by the means separately specified at the time we obtain your consent. However, your withdrawal of consent is only valid into the future, and does not affect the lawfulness of processing conducted based on your consent before its withdrawal.

2. Legal basis, etc. for processing

Your personal information is collected, held, processed, and used in accordance with the PDPO.

3. Retention period for personal information

We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal information is not kept longer than is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose for which the personal information is or is to be used as notified to you in the Privacy Policy and above. Where the retention period for any personal information is not specifically set out in the Privacy Policy, this general principle applies.

4. Sources of personal information

As described in the Privacy Policy, we may receive your personal information through third party sources if you have previously submitted such personal information to them. We are not responsible for the collection, retention, processing, use, disclosure, transfer, security, and/or access of your personal information by or from such third-party sources, and we recommend you examine the privacy policy of any third parties to understand their procedures for collecting, holding, processing, using, and disclosing personal information.

5. Sharing and disclosure of personal information

As stated in the Privacy Policy, we may disclose your personal information in order to fulfill the Purposes to certain third parties. “Other contractors of the Company” and other third parties include:

  • our affiliates and/or other service providers that provide development and maintenance, administrative, data processing, research and marketing, distribution, IT and telecommunications, digital storage, professional, or other similar services to us. This includes, without limitation, cloud hosting service providers, which provides us with digital storage services on its servers;

6. Overseas transfer of personal information

As set out in the Privacy Policy, your personal information may, from time to time be transferred to and/or stored by us in physical locations and/or servers located within or outside Hong Kong and/or shared with our affiliates and/or other third parties (as set out above) within or outside Hong Kong. Where the specific countries or locations for any overseas transfer of personal information is not specifically set out in the Privacy Policy, we will take proper protection measures required by the personal information protection regulation of each country as set out in the Privacy Policy.

7. Safety management measures

In addition to those specific safety management measures as set out in the Privacy Policy, we will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal information held by use are protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or use, and we shall procure by contract or use our reasonable endeavours to ensure that our affiliates and/or any other third parties to whom we disclose your personal information do the same. Where the specific safety management measures are not specifically set out in the Privacy Policy, this general principle applies.

8. Rights of customers

You have the right to:

  • ascertain whether we hold any of your personal information;
  • request access to your personal information held by us (and be given reasons if such a request is refused, and object to such a refusal);
  • require us to correct any personal information which is inaccurate (and be given reasons if such a request is refused, and object to such a refusal);
  • ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to personal information generally, and the types of personal information held by us; and
  • withdraw consent from receiving direct marketing from us at any time.

If you would like to make a request in relation to the above (or make any general enquiries), please send us your request or enquiry in writing as set out in the Privacy Policy as supplemented by this Exhibit in paragraph 9 below.

In accordance with the PDPO, we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal information access request.

9. Contact details

For any enquiries in relation to the Privacy Policy or this Exhibit, our contact details are as follows:

Game Business Department General Manager
support_en@typelumina.com

10. Changes to the Privacy Policy and this Exhibit

We reserve the right to modify the Privacy Policy and this Exhibit at any time, so please review each document frequently. Where there are significant changes, we will notify you (as set out in the Privacy Policy) and, where required by law, obtain your acceptance of the changes, consents, and/or opt in (as necessary or applicable). If you do not accept the changes and/or provide your consent, then we may not be able to perform the Purposes and/or provide the Services to you.

最終更新日期:2021年10月29日

本全球隱私權政策規定就由位於日本國東京都目黑區青葉台三丁目6番28號之DELiGHTWORKS 株式會社(下稱「本公司」)所製作、販售之「MELTY BLOOD: TYPE LUMINA」(下稱「本遊戲」)之線上對戰服務(下稱「本服務」),針對用戶造訪本遊戲官方網站(https://meltyblood.typelumina.com;下稱「本網站」),或與本遊戲客戶服務端聯絡(下稱「本客服」)時所涉及用戶個人資料之處理方法。本公司透過下述方法處理用戶之個人資料。

除適用於所有用戶之本全球隱私權政策外,依用戶居住/所在地區,本公司另行發布適用於各該地區之附件,相關附件亦適用於居住/位於該地區之用戶,請您一併查閱您居住/所在地區之附件。本全球隱私權政策與各國附件不一致時,以各國附件之規定為準。

1. 屬本全球隱私權政策處理對象之個人資料的種類

本公司蒐集及處理下述用戶之個人資料。另外,下述部分內容將由本公司自動蒐集:

  • 使用本服務用戶的線上對戰用帳號之ID、密碼及線上帳號(SEN帳號、任天堂帳號及網路服務帳號、Microsoft帳號、Steam帳號)
  • 造訪本網站用戶之Cookies及其他終端識別符與屬性(年齡、性別、興趣類別、興趣相似目標對象、潛在買家區隔等。有關興趣類別、興趣相似目標對象及潛在買家區隔之詳細資訊,請參見(關於客層和興趣 – (分析)說明 (google.com)
  • 造訪本網站用戶之IP位址、供應商資訊、終端資訊及網路瀏覽器資訊
  • 與本客服聯絡用戶之姓名、電子郵件地址、玩本遊戲之日期及時間、線上帳號之ID及密碼(SEN帳號、任天堂帳號、Microsoft帳號、Steam帳號)以及系統需求等
  • 其他本公司就本服務、本網站、本客服取得之個人資料(依應適用之法令規定,如有需要,本公司將於另行個別通知用戶後再取得相關之個人資料。)

2. 目的

本公司將基於下述目的處理用戶之個人資料:

  • 本服務之提供、本遊戲之故障處理及問題偵測;
  • 為分析造訪本網站之用戶屬性,並改善本公司用戶造訪本網站時之使用體驗;
  • 為分析本網站之使用狀況、本網站之維護、故障處理及本網站之運作與改善以及伺服器之故障偵測等;
  • 回覆用戶向本客服所為之諮詢;
  • 在必要時,對相關的爭議及訴訟採取回應,以履行本公司應遵守之法律上義務;
  • 提供本服務及其配套服務時所需之其他業務;
  • 為開發新服務;
  • 對用戶提供其可能感興趣之最新資訊以及促銷及與市場行銷相關之資料;
  • 在用戶同意的目的之範圍內及為於本公司蒐集時另行向用戶告知之目的;
  • 為保存本公司之記錄;
  • 為確保包括防止詐欺及網路攻擊在內等之本服務及本網站的安全;
  • 為其他依應適用之法令所允許之其他目的。

3. 處理之法律上依據等

本公司將依應適用之與個人資料保護相關法令,處理用戶之個人資料。有關本公司處理各國個人資料的法律上依據,請參見各國附件。

若提供個人資料係屬法令或契約上所要求者,或其係屬為簽訂契約必要之前提要件者,本公司將另行通知用戶。若用戶選擇不提供該等個人資料時,本公司有可能無法向用戶提供本服務或本客服等相關服務。

例如,提供用戶線上對戰用帳號之ID、密碼及線上帳號(SEN帳號、任天堂帳號及網路服務帳號、Microsoft帳號、Steam帳號)是用戶使用本服務之必要要件。

另外,提供用戶之IP位址、供應商資訊、終端資訊以及網路瀏覽器等資訊是用戶造訪本網站的必要要件。

4. 個人資料之保存期限

本公司將在為達成前揭處理個人資料目的所需之期限內保存用戶之個人資料。具體而言,各類個人資料之保存期限如下所示:

  • 使用本服務用戶之線上對戰用帳號之ID、密碼及線上帳號(SEN帳號、任天堂帳號及網路服務帳號、Microsoft帳號、Steam帳號):在平台營運業者提供本服務之期限內
  • 造訪本網站用戶之Cookies及其他終端識別符以及屬性:14個月以內
  • 造訪本網站用戶之IP位址、供應商資訊、終端資訊以及網路瀏覽器資訊:6個月
  • 向本客服提出諮詢之用戶姓名、電子郵件地址、玩本遊戲之日期及時間以及線上帳號之ID、密碼:26個月

5. 個人資料之來源

本公司將直接從用戶取得用戶之個人資料。但(i)有關使用本服務用戶之線上對戰用帳號之ID、密碼及線上帳號(SEN帳號、任天堂帳號及網路服務帳號、Microsoft帳號、Steam帳號),本公司將從Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC、任天堂株式會社、Microsoft Corporation及Valve Corporation等平台營運業者處間接取得;(ii)有關造訪本網站用戶之屬性,本公司將從Google LLC等本網站的流量分析服務供應業者處間接獲取。

6. 個人資料之共享及揭露

為達成前揭個人資料處理之目的,本公司將在下列情況下與第三方共享、揭露用戶之個人資料。

○ 與處理方(服務提供商)共享

  • Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC、任天堂株式會社、Microsoft Corporation及Valve Corporation等平台營運業者
  • 株式會社unknown、株式會社TAMSOFT及株式會社GameLoop等本遊戲之開發業者
  • 株式會社RYU'S OFFICE、Amazon Web Services, Inc等本網站之製作及維護服務供應業者
  • E-Guardian 株式會社等對本用戶提供客服服務之業者
  • Google LLC等本網站流量分析服務供應業者
  • 其他受本公司委託提供服務之第三方

○ 法令遵循等

依用戶所居住國家境內或者境外之法律/或公家機關及政府部門之要求,本公司有可能向該等機關或部門揭露用戶之個人資料。且本公司為因應執法要求或其他重要公共問題而有必要提供,或以提供為妥當適切之因應方式時,有提供用戶個人資料之可能。若本公司為保護本公司之權利,尋求本公司所可獲得之救濟,執行本公司之使用規約,調查欺詐行為或為保護本公司之經營及用戶揭露用戶個人資料係屬合理必要時,本公司有可能會選擇揭露用戶之個人資料。

○ 其他

此外,在下述情形,本公司有可能與包括下述之主體在內之第三方共享用戶之個人資料。

  • 因企業之一部出售、合併、收購等或其他本公司資產全部或一部之移轉(包括破產程序之一部);
  • 為保護本公司或第三方之生命、身體或財產所必要,且難以取得用戶本人之同意者;
  • 取得用戶之同意時;
  • 其他依應適用之法令允許時。

本公司得無限制地共享經去識別化或經統整為數據後之資料。

7. 個人資料之國際傳輸

依前述共享及揭露之結果,用戶之個人資料有可能被移轉至下述國家。

  • 美國

屆時,本公司將採取各國的個人資料保護法令所要求之妥善保護措施。有關各國之相關保護措施,請參見各國附件。

8. 安全管理措施

本公司為安全管理用戶之個人資料,採取下述安全管理措施。

  • 制定基本方針:為確保個人資料之妥善處理,制定「相關法令規定及辦法等之法令遵循」、「諮詢及客訴處理」等基本方針。
  • 完善處理個人資料之相關辦法:在蒐集、利用、保管、提供、刪除、廢棄等各階段,就處理之方法、負責人、承辦人及其各自所負擔任務等,制定處理個人資料之相關規程。
  • 組織性安全管理措施:本公司除將設置處理個人資料負責人外,並將明確規範處理個人資料員工及該員工處理個人資料之範圍,並建立若在發現有違反或有違反法令及管理規程之虞的事實時,將立即向負責人聯絡報告之相關體制。
  • 人力安全管理措施:就處理個人資料時之重要事項,定期對員工進行教育訓練。
  • 物理性安全管理措施:在處理個人資料之區域內,對員工進行門禁管理及限制攜帶設備等,同時將採取防止不具權限之人員閱覽個人資料之相關措施。此外,本公司除將採取防止處理個人資料之機器設備、電子媒體及文件等遭竊盜、遺失等之措施外,在搬運該設機器備及電子媒體等時,採取不易辨明個人資料的措施。
  • 技術性安全管理措施:對訪問進行限制,限定承辦人及處理個人資料數據庫等之範圍。另外本公司將引進保護機制,使處理個人資料的資訊系統不受外部不當入侵或不正軟體之影響。
  • 了解外部環境:在充分了解保管個人資料的美國有關其保護個人資料制度之基礎上,採取安全管理措施。

9. Cookies及類似技術

當用戶造訪本網站,且將Cookies等(包括Flash Cookies、網路信標等跟蹤技術、其他技術,以下合稱為“Cookies等”)設定為有效時,本公司有可能自動取得用戶使用之個人電腦、手機、平板電腦等資訊通訊終端機器之相關資訊。本公司取得該等資訊時,本公司將該等資訊作個人資料處理。若用戶不希望使用Cookies等時,得透過變更網路瀏覽器之設定關閉Cookies。

10. 關於因使用第三方所提供的服務、手段而取得資訊等

○ 數位廣告及分析

本公司為了廣告以外的目的,有可能與長期蒐集用戶使用本網站相關資訊的第三方合作。例如,本公司之系統有可能為了分析及市場行銷之目的而使用Google Analytics。

在Google Analytics中,Cookies等功能將會蒐集用戶之資訊。關於用戶使用本網站時Google Analytics如何蒐集、使用資訊,請瀏覽以下網站: www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners

如您希望停止使用Google Analytics,您可以造訪以下網站: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

本公司使用的Google Analytics的廣告功能如下:

  • Google Analytics中關於用戶屬性及興趣類別的報告

本公司及包括Google在內之第三方供應商,會使用第一方Cookie(或其他第一方ID)與例如Google廣告Cookies等的第三方Cookies(或其他第三方ID)來分析客戶的屬性及興趣。

○ 第三方網站鏈接及工具

本網站及本服務有可能向用戶提供第三方網站或應用程式的鏈接。本公司並未對該網站或應用程序如何處理個人資料進行管理,該網站或應用程式不屬於本全球隱私權政策的對象。用戶應確認所使用的其他網站及應用程式的隱私權政策,了解該網站或應用程式如何處理個人資料。

此外,本網站還包括由第三方所提供,包含社交網絡工具等在內的社交媒體工具或外掛程式。若用戶使用該工具共享個人資料或透過該網站的功能進行互動,則該第三方有可能依據用戶的帳戶設定來蒐集用戶的相關資訊並分享該資訊,例如與一般大眾共享該資訊。用戶與第三方之間的互動以及使用該第三方提供的功能時,適用該第三方的隱私權政策。我們建議用戶仔細閱讀關於您所開設、使用之帳戶的隱私權政策。

11. 用戶權利

本公司尊重用戶在所應適用之個人資料保護法令規定下所享有之權利。用戶得依據日本與個人資料保護相關之法令,要求揭露個人資料,訂正、追加、刪除個人資料的內容,停止使用、銷毀、停止向第三方提供個人資料。除此之外,用戶在各國的個人資料保護法令規定下有可能享有其他權利。就用戶在各國所享有之權利,請確認各國附件。如您欲行使權利,請與本全球隱私權政策第13條所載之(聯繫方式)聯繫。

12. 兒童的個人資料

關於兒童的個人資料,本公司將依所應適用之法令採取必要之措施。詳情請參見各國附件。

13. 聯繫方式

與本全球隱私權政策相關的問題及諮詢,請與下列客服中心聯繫。

14. 全球隱私權政策的變更

本公司得透過刊登於本網站、向用戶發送電子郵件或其他經本公司判斷為適當之通知方式(如有其他法令規定時,從其規定),變更本全球隱私權政策(包括各國附件)之全部或一部。於此情形,自用戶收到該通知後首次使用本服務、造訪本網站、於向本客服諮詢之日或上開通知中規定之日其中較早之日起,適用變更後之全球隱私權政策。如所適用之個人資料保護相關法令中,針對其他必要之程序設有規定時,應適用該等程序之規定。

附件: 台灣

制定日期:2021年10月29日

DELiGHTWORKS 株式會社 (下稱「本公司」或「我們」) 對於個人資料保護的重要性有著充分的認知,並理解台灣法令對於個人的隱私權設有一定的保障。本公司之全球隱私權政策對於我們如何保護您的個人資料有相關說明(在本附件中所稱「個人資料」與台灣個人資料保護法定義下之個人資料相同)。本附件適用於居住或位在台灣的用戶。本附件適用於全球隱私權政策中未規定之事項,若全球隱私權政策與本附件間有所牴觸,以本附件之內容為準。因此,請您詳細閱讀本附件。 本附件基本上適用於使用與本公司所製作、販售的線上對戰遊戲「MELTY BLOOD: TYPE LUMINA」(「本遊戲」)相關服務(「本服務」)之用戶,包含造訪本遊戲官方網站(「官網」)或與本遊戲客戶服務端(「客服」)聯絡的用戶。

1. 目的

本公司保證僅會在特定目的範圍內進行個人資料之處理(包括蒐集及利用),並僅會在特定蒐集目的之必要範圍內使用個人資料。 該處理個人資料的特定目的規定於全球隱私政策的第2條。
上述特定目的可依照「個人資料保護法之特定目的及個人資料之類別」歸類如下:

  • 行銷
  • 契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務
  • 消費者、客戶管理與服務
  • 消費者保護
  • 商業與技術資訊
  • 資(通)訊服務
  • 資(通)訊與資料庫管理
  • 調查、統計與研究分析
  • 其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務
  • 其他諮詢與顧問服務

本公司將依誠實及信用之方法在上開特定目的之必要範圍內處理您的個人資料,相關處理並會與蒐集之目的具有正當合理之關聯。

2. 個人資料的國際傳輸

依全球隱私權政策第6條關於資料共享及揭露之規定,您的個人資料可能會被傳輸到全球隱私權政策第7條中所揭示之國家/地區。
本公司會採取適當之保護措施來確保您的個人資料將依全球隱私權政策及本附件受到安全地處理。您的個人資料不會被傳輸至依台灣相關法令規定受有傳輸限制之國家/地區。

3. 用戶之權利

您可以隨時行使下列個人資料保護法第3條所賦予您的權利,該等權利不得預先拋棄或以特約限制之:

  • 查詢或請求閱覽。
  • 請求製給複製本。
  • 請求補充或更正。
  • 請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。
  • 請求刪除。

您可以將您行使上述權利的請求以電子郵件寄送至support_zh-tw@typelumina.com,本公司將會盡速處理您的請求。
您可以自行決定是否提供相關個人資料予本公司,若您選擇不提供或僅提供一部分之個人資料,將可能影響本公司所提供的許多服務。

4. 孩童及未成年人之個人資料

本公司無意蒐集或請求您提供任何未滿20歲之人的個人資料,也無意允許該未滿20歲之人在未經其法定代理人的同意之下使用本服務。若您未滿20歲,請勿在未經您法定代理人的同意之下提供本公司您的個人資料,包含您的姓名、地址、電話號碼或電子郵件地址。如您認為本公司可能從未成年者處取得或保有其個人資料,請透過下述電子郵件與我們聯絡support_zh-tw@typelumina.com。如果我們發現我們在未經法定代理人的同意之下蒐集了未滿20歲未成年人的個人資訊,我們會盡速採取適切之行動。
如您同意本隱私權政策,表示您確認您已滿20歲或已經您法定代理人同意提供您的個人資料。

5. 聯絡方式

如您對於本隱私權政策有任何疑問,請透過下列電子郵件地址與客服中心聯絡。
support_zh-tw@typelumina.com

6. 全球隱私權政策及本附件之修訂

當全球隱私權政策或本附件有重大之變更或增刪修訂時,除公告於官網、在本服務中進行通知以外,本公司也會在該等變更及修訂生效之前使用一切可能的方式個別通知您並取得您的同意。
若本公司未能取得您的同意,我們會根據變更前的全球隱私權政策或本附件來處理、利用我們向您蒐集的個人資料。

最终更新日期:2021年10月29日

位于东京都目黑区青叶台三丁目6番28号的DELiGHTWORKS 株式会社(以下称“本公司”)就使用本公司制作、销售的“MELTY BLOOD:TYPE LUMINA”(以下称“本游戏”)的在线对战服务(以下称“本服务”),访问本游戏官方网站(https://meltyblood.typelumina.com;以下称“本网站”),或咨询本游戏的用户支持(以下称“本用户支持”)时的用户个人信息处理方法进行了规定。本公司通过以下方式处理用户的个人信息。

除了适用于所有用户的本全球隐私政策外,我们还根据用户居住/所在的地区准备了附件,附件有可能适用于用户,在该情况下也请一并查阅附件。本全球隐私政策与各国附件不一致时,优先适用各国附件。

1. 属于处理对象的个人信息的种类

本公司处理以下的用户个人信息。另外,以下部分内容由本公司自动收集:

  • 使用本服务的用户的在线对战用帐号/ID及在线帐号(SEN帐号、任天堂帐号及网络服务帐号、Microsoft帐号、Steam帐号)
  • 访问本网站的用户的Cookie及其他终端标识符以及属性(年龄、性别、兴趣类别、亲和类别、购买意向强的细分等。关于兴趣类别、亲和类别和购买意向强的细分的详细信息,请参见(关于用户属性与兴趣类别 - 分析帮助 (google.com)))
  • 访问本网站的用户的IP地址、服务提供商信息、所用终端信息及所用网络浏览器信息
  • 向本用户支持咨询的用户的姓名、电子邮件地址、玩本游戏的日期和时间、在线帐号(SEN帐号、任天堂帐号、Microsoft帐号、Steam帐号)以及运行环境等
  • 其他本公司就本服务、本网站、本用户支持取得的个人信息(在所适用的法律法规上如有需要,本公司将另行通知用户后再取得相关个人信息)

2. 处理目的

本公司以下述目的处理用户的个人信息:

  • 本服务的提供及本游戏的故障应对;
  • 为了分析访问本网站的用户属性,有助于改善本网站;
  • 本网站的维护、故障应对及改善以及服务器的故障调查;
  • 应对用户向本用户支持提出的咨询问题;
  • 为了根据需要应对纷争和诉讼等,遵守本公司的法律义务;
  • 提供本服务及其配套服务时所需要的其他业务;
  • 为了开发新服务;
  • 提供用户可能感兴趣的最新信息以及介绍本公司的商品及服务;
  • 为了用户同意的目的及为了在收集时另行向用户披露的目的;
  • 为了保存本公司的记录;
  • 为了确保包括防止网络攻击在内的本服务及本网站的安全;
  • 为了所适用法律法规允许的其他目的。

3. 处理的法律依据等

本公司将根据所适用的个人信息保护规制处理用户的个人信息。本公司处理各国个人信息的法律依据请参见各国附件。

如果提供个人信息属于法律法规或合同上的要件,或者属于签订合同的必要要件,本公司将另行通知用户。如果用户不提供该等个人信息,本公司有可能无法向用户提供本服务或本用户支持。

例如,提供用户的在线对战用帐号/ID及在线帐号(SEN帐号、任天堂帐号及网络服务帐号、Microsoft帐号、Steam帐号)是用户使用本服务的必要要件。

另外,提供用户的IP地址、提供商信息、所用终端的信息以及所用网络浏览器的信息是用户使用本网站的必要要件。

4. 个人信息的保存期限

本公司将在达成上述个人信息处理目的所需的期限内保存用户的个人信息。具体而言,各类个人信息的保存期限如下所示:

  • 使用本服务的用户的在线对战用帐号/ID及在线帐号(SEN帐号、任天堂帐号及网络服务帐号、Microsoft帐号、Steam帐号):平台运营商提供本服务的期限内
  • 访问本网站的用户的Cookie及其他终端标识符以及属性:14个月以内
  • 访问本网站的用户的IP地址、提供商信息、所用终端的信息以及所用网络浏览器的信息:6个月
  • 向本用户支持咨询的用户的姓名、电子邮件地址、玩本游戏的日期和时间以及在线帐号(SEN帐号、任天堂帐号、Microsoft帐号、Steam帐号):26个月

5. 个人信息来源

本公司将直接从用户获取用户的个人信息。但是,(i)使用本服务的用户的在线对战用帐号/ID及在线帐号(SEN帐号、任天堂帐号及网络服务帐号、Microsoft帐号、Steam帐号)从Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC、任天堂株式会社、Microsoft Corporation及Valve Corporation等平台运营商间接获取;(ii)访问本网站的用户的属性从Google LLC等本网站使用情况分析服务提供商间接获取。

6. 个人信息的共享及披露

为达成上述个人信息处理目的,本公司将在下列情况下向第三方共享、披露用户的个人信息。

○ 向处理方(服务提供商)共享

  • Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC、任天堂株式会社、Microsoft Corporation及Valve Corporation等平台运营商
  • 株式会社unknown、株式会社TAMSOFT及株式会社GameLoop等本游戏的开发商
  • 株式会社RYU'S OFFICE、Amazon Web Services, Inc等本网站制作及维护服务提供商
  • E-Guardian 株式会社等本用户支持服务提供商
  • Google LLC等本网站使用情况分析服务提供商
  • 其他本公司受托方

○ 合规等

按照用户居住国家境内或者境外的法律/或公共机构及政府部门的要求,本公司有可能向该等机构或部门披露用户的个人信息。且,本公司为应对执法或其他重要公共问题而有必要披露或披露是妥当的应对方式时,有可能披露用户的个人信息。本公司为保护本公司的权利,请求可以利用的救济,执行本公司的使用规约,调查欺诈行为或为保护本公司的运营及用户而合理所需披露时,有可能披露用户的个人信息。

○ 其他

此外,以下情形时,本公司有可能与第三方共享用户的个人信息。

  • 因出售、合并、收购企业等的全部或部分资产的转移(包括部分破产程序)而共享个人信息时;
  • 为保护本公司或第三方的生命、身体或财产所需,且难以取得用户本人同意时;
  • 取得用户的同意时;
  • 其他所适用法律法规允许时。

本公司可以无限制地共享去标识化或统计化信息。

7. 向境外转移个人信息

经上述共享及披露,用户的个人信息有可能被转移到以下国家。

  • 美国

届时,本公司将采取各国的个人信息保护规制中所要求的妥善的保护措施。就各国的保护措施,请参见各国附件。

8. 安全管理措施

本公司为安全管理用户的个人信息,采取以下的安全管理措施。

  • 制定基本方针:为确保妥善处理个人信息,制定“遵守相关法律法规及指南等”、“咨询及投诉处理窗口”等的基本方针。
  • 完善处理个人信息的相关办法:在取得、利用、保管、提供、删除、作废等各阶段,就处理方法、负责人、经办人及其任务等,制定处理个人信息的相关规程。
  • 组织性安全管理措施:在设置处理个人信息负责人的同时,明确处理个人信息的员工及该员工处理的个人信息的范围,完善相关体制,以便在发现有违反或可能违反法律及管理规程的事实时向负责人联络报告。
  • 人力安全管理措施:就处理个人信息时的应注意事项,定期对员工进行培训。
  • 物理性安全管理措施:在处理个人信息的区域内,对员工进行门禁管理及限制携带设备等,同时采取措施防止无权限人员阅览个人信息。此外,采取措施防止处理个人信息的设备、电子介质及文件等的被盗、丢失等,同时搬运该设备及电子介质等(包括办公场所内部移动)时,采取不易辨明个人信息的措施。
  • 技术性安全管理措施:对访问进行限制,限定经办人及处理的个人信息数据库等的范围。另外引进保护机制,使处理个人信息的信息系统不受外部不正当访问或不正当软件的影响。
  • 了解外部环境:在了解保管个人信息的美国关于保护个人信息的制度的基础上采取安全管理措施。

9. Cookie及类似技术

用户访问本网站时,且用户将Cookie等(包括Flash Cookie、网站信标等跟踪技术、其他技术,以下称“Cookie等”)设为有效时,本公司有可能会自动取得用户使用的PC、手机终端、平板终端等信息通讯终端相关信息。本公司取得该等信息时,本公司将该等信息作为个人信息处理。不希望使用Cookie等时,可以通过变更网络浏览器的设置使其无效。

10. 关于因使用第三方所提供的服务、手段而取得信息等

○ 数字广告及分析

本公司为广告以外的目的有可能与长期收集用户使用本网站相关信息的第三方合作。例如,为分析和市场营销的目的,有可能使用Google Analytics。

在Google Analytics中使用Cookie等收集用户的信息。关于用户使用本网站时Google Analytics如何收集、使用信息,请参见此处(www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners)。

希望停止使用Google Analytics的用户可以访问以下网站(https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout)。

本公司使用的Google Analytics其广告功能如下。

  • Google Analytics的用户属性和兴趣类别的相关报告

本公司及包括Google在内的第三方供应商,使用第一方Cookie(或其他第一方ID)与Googel的广告Cookie等的第三方Cookie(或者其他第三方ID)的组合分析客户的属性、兴趣与关注点。

○ 第三方链接及工具

本网站及本服务有可能向用户提供第三方网站或应用程序的链接。本公司并未对该网站或应用程序如何处理个人信息进行管理,该网站或应用程序不属于本全球隐私政策的对象。用户需要确认所使用的其他网站及应用程序的隐私政策,了解该网站或应用程序如何处理个人信息。

此外,本网站还包括第三方所提供的社交网络工具等的社交媒体工具或插件。若用户使用该工具共享个人信息或通过该网站的该功能与其他方式相互联络的,则该第三方有可能根据用户的账户设置使用及共享该信息,例如收集用户相关信息,公开该信息等。
用户与第三方的联络以及使用该第三方提供的功能时,适用该第三方的隐私政策。建议用户仔细阅读关于开设及使用账户的隐私政策。

11. 用户权利

本公司在对用户适用的个人信息保护规制上,尊重客户享有的权利。用户可以根据日本的个人信息保护的相关法律,要求披露个人信息,订正、追加、删除个人信息的内容,停止使用、销毁、停止向第三方提供个人信息。除此之外,根据所适用的各国个人信息保护规制,用户有可能被赋予权利。就用户在各国被赋予的权利,请确认各国附件。用户行使权利时,请咨询本全球隐私政策第13条(联系方式)记载的咨询窗口。

12. 儿童的个人信息

关于儿童的个人信息,本公司根据所适用的法律法规采取必要的措施。详情请参见各国附件。

13. 联系方式

本全球隐私政策相关的问询或咨询,请联系以下记载的咨询窗口。

14. 全球隐私政策的变更

本公司变更本全球隐私政策(包括各国别纸)时,经刊登于本网站、向用户发送电子邮件或其他公司判断为适当的方式(所适用的法律法规规定了必需使用的方式时从其规定)进行通知,可变更本全球隐私政策的全部或部分或进行追加。在此情形下,自用户收到该通知后首次使用本服务、访问本申请网站、或向本用户支持窗口咨询之日或该通知中规定之日中较早到来之日起,适用变更后的本全球隐私政策。所适用的个人信息保护规制中规定了其他必要程序的,应履行该程序。

마지막 업데이트: 2021년 10월 29일

딜라이트웍스(DELiGHTWORKS Inc.) (이하 “당사”)의 글로벌 개인정보 처리방침 (이하 “본 정책”)은 “MELTY BLOOD: TYPE LUMINA” (이하 “게임”)에서 회사의 온라인 격투 게임 서비스 (이하 “서비스”)를 이용하는 고객(이하 “고객”, “귀하”) 중 게임의 공식 웹사이트(https://meltyblood.typelumina.com) (이하 “웹사이트”)에 접속한 고객 또는 게임의 고객지원(이하 “고객지원”)에 연락하는 자의 개인정보 처리 방법을 규정하고 있습니다. 당사는 3-6-28 Aobadai, Meguro-ku, Tokyo에 위치하고 있습니다.

당사의 모든 고객에게 동일하게 적용되는 본 정책 외에도 당사는 귀하의 거주지 또는 위치한 지역에 따라 귀하에게 적용될 수 있는 규정을 부록으로 준비하였습니다. 이 경우, 적용대상인 부록을 잘 살펴보시기 바랍니다. 본 정책의 내용이 국가별 부록에 규정된 내용과 상충하는 경우, 부록에 명시된 규정이 우선합니다.

1. 처리되는 개인정보의 종류

당사는 다음 명시된 고객의 개인정보를 수집하고 처리합니다. 또한 수집 및 처리되는 정보의 일부는 자동으로 수집될 수 있습니다.

  • 서비스를 이용하는 고객의 게임 계정 및 온라인 계정(SEN 계정, Nintendo 계정 및 네트워크서비스 계정, Microsoft 계정, 또는 Steam 계정)의 ID 및 비밀번호
  • 웹사이트에 접근하는 고객의 쿠키 및 기타 단말기 식별자 및 속성 정보 (예: 연령, 성별, 관심도 카테고리, 선호도 카테고리, 세부시장 분류. 관심도 카테고리, 선호도 카테고리 및 세부시장 분류에 대한 자세한 정보는 About Demographics and Interests - Analytics Help (google.com)에서 확인하실 수 있습니다.)
  • 웹사이트에 접속하는 고객의 IP 주소, 제공업체 정보, 단말기 정보, 및 웹 브라우저 정보
  • 고객지원에 연락한 고객의 성명, 이메일 주소, 게임 접속 시간 및 일자, 온라인 계정(SEN 계정, Nintendo 계정 및 네트워크서비스 계정, Microsoft 계정, 또는 Steam 계정), 및 시스템 요구사항
  • 서비스, 웹사이트 및 고객지원과 관련하여 당사가 수집한 기타 개인정보 (관련 법령에 의거하여 요구되는 경우, 당사는 고객에게 별도로 통지한 이후에 해당 개인정보를 수집합니다.)

2. 목적

당사는 아래 명시된 목적으로 고객의 개인정보를 처리할 수 있습니다.

  • 서비스를 제공하고 게임의 오류를 처리 및 발생하는 문제를 진단하기 위한 경우
  • 웹사이트에 접근한 고객의 속성을 분석하고 웹사이트 접속 시 고객의 경험을 개선하기 위한 경우
  • 웹사이트 사용을 분석하고 웹사이트를 유지하며, 웹사이트상 발생하는 오류를 처리 및 웹사이트를 운영하고 개선하며 서버 문제를 진단하기 위한 경우
  • 고객이 고객지원에 문의한 내용에 응대하기 위한 경우
  • 필요 시 분쟁 및 소송에 대응하고 당사의 법적 의무를 준수하기 위한 경우
  • 서비스를 제공하는 데 필요한 기타 업무를 수행하고 그에 따른 서비스 제공에 부속적인 서비스를 제공하기 위한 경우
  • 신규 서비스를 개발하기 위한 경우
  • 귀하의 관심사에 해당하는 업데이트, 프로모션 및 마케팅 자료를 전달하기 위한 경우
  • 귀하의 동의가 있거나 정보 수집 당시 귀하에게 달리 공개된 경우
  • 당사의 기록 보관을 목적으로 하는 경우
  • 사기 및 사이버 공격 방지를 포함하여 서비스 및 웹사이트의 보안을 유지하기 위한 경우, 및
  • 관련 법령에서 허용하는 기타 목적의 경우.

3. 처리에 대한 법적 근거 등

당사는 귀하의 개인정보를 관련 개인정보 보호 규정에 근거하여 처리하고 있습니다. 따라서 개인정보 처리에 대한 당사의 국가별 법적 근거가 명시된 부록을 참조하시기 바랍니다.

개인정보 제공이 법령 또는 계약상 요구된 사항이거나 계약 체결에 필수적인 사항인 경우, 당사는 귀하에게 이러한 사실을 별도로 통지할 것입니다. 이 경우 귀하가 당사에게 개인정보를 제공하지 않는 경우 당사는 귀하에게 서비스 또는 고객지원 서비스를 제공하지 않을 수 있습니다.

예를 들어서, 게임 계정과 온라인 계정(SEN 계정, Nintendo 계정 및 네트워크서비스 계정, Microsoft 계정, 또는 Steam 계정)에 대한 귀하의 아이디 및 비밀번호는 귀하가 서비스를 이용하는 데 있어 필수적으로 요구되는 정보입니다.

또한 귀하의 IP 주소, 제공업체 정보, 단말기 정보 및 웹 브라우저 정보는 귀하가 웹사이트에 접근하는 데 있어 필수적으로 요구되는 정보입니다.

4. 개인정보 보유기간

당사는 상기 명시된 개인정보 처리 목적을 달성하기 위해 필요한 기간 동안 귀하의 개인정보를 보유합니다. 구체적으로 각 개인정보에 대한 보유기간은 다음과 같습니다.

  • 서비스를 이용하는 고객의 게임 계정과 온라인 계정의 아이디 및 비밀번호(SEN 계정, Nintendo 계정 및 네트워크서비스 계정, Microsoft 계정, 또는 Steam 계정)의 경우:
    플랫폼이 서비스를 제공하는 기간 동안
  • 웹사이트에 접근하는 고객의 쿠키 및 기타 단말기 식별자 및 속성 정보의 경우:
    14개월 이내
  • 웹사이트에 접근하는 고객의 IP 주소, 공급업체 정보, 단말기 정보 및 웹 브라우저 정보의 경우:
    6개월
  • 고객지원에 연락한 고객의 성명, 이메일 주소, 게임 접속 시간 및 일자, 온라인 계정 아이디 및 비밀번호의 경우:
    26개월

5. 개인정보 수집 출처

당사는 다음을 제외한 귀하의 모든 개인정보를 귀하로부터 직접 수집합니다. (i) Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC, Nintendo Co., Ltd., Microsoft Corporation 및 Valve Corporation 등 서비스를 제공하는 플랫폼으로부터 수집한 서비스 이용 고객의 게임 계정과 온라인 계정(SEN 계정, Nintendo 계정 및 네트워크서비스 계정, Microsoft 계정, 또는 Steam 계정)의 아이디 및 비밀번호, 및 (ii) Google LLC 등의 웹사이트 분석 서비스 제공업체 및 웹사이트 트래픽 분석 서비스 제공업체로부터 당사가 수집한 웹사이트 사용 고객의 속성 정보.

6. 개인정보의 공유 및 공개

당사는 상기 명시된 개인정보 처리 목적을 달성하기 위하여 고객의 개인정보를 제3자와 공유 및 공개합니다.

○ 수탁자(서비스 제공업체)와의 공유

  • Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC, Nintendo Co., Ltd., Microsoft Corporation 및 Valve Corporation 등 서비스를 제공하는 플랫폼
  • Unknown Corporation, TAMSOFT CORPORATION 및GameLoop Inc.를 포함한 게임 개발회사;
  • RYU'S OFFICE Inc. 및 Amazon Web Services, Inc.를 포함한 웹 제작 및 유지관리 서비스 제공업체
  • E-Guardian Inc.를 포함한 고객지원 서비스 제공업체
  • Google LLC등의 웹사이트 분석 서비스 제공업체 등의 웹사이트 트래픽 분석 서비스 제공업체, 및
  • 기타 당사와의 계약업체

○ 법률 준수 등

경우에 따라 당사는 법률 및/또는 관계당국의 요청에 따라 귀하가 거주하는 국가 내외의 공공 및 정부당국에 귀하의 개인정보를 공개할 수 있습니다. 또한 당사는 법을 집행하는 목적 또는 사회적으로 중요한 문제를 해결하기 위해 공개가 필요하거나 적절한 경우, 귀하의 개인정보를 공개할 수 있습니다. 또한 당사는 귀하의 개인정보 공개가 당사의 권리를 보호하기 위하여, 적용 가능한 구제책을 추구하기 위하여, 당사의 이용약관을 시행하기 위하여, 사기를 조사하기 위하여 또는 당사의 운영이나 고객을 보호하기 위하여 합리적으로 필요한 경우, 귀하의 개인정보를 공개할 수 있습니다.

○ 기타

앞서 언급된 부분에 더하여, 당사는 다음과 같은 경우를 포함하여 고객의 개인정보를 제3자와 공유할 수 있습니다.

  • 파산절차의 일환을 포함하여, 회사의 매각, 합병 또는 인수의 일환 또는 기타 당사 자산의 전부 또는 일부가 양도되는 경우
  • 인명, 신체 또는 재산을 보호하기 위해 필요하고 정보주체의 동의를 얻는 것이 어려운 상황의 경우
  • 귀하가 동의한 경우
  • 관련 법령에서 허용하는 경우.

당사는 익명화된 정보 또는 집계된 정보의 경우 제한 없이 공유할 수 있습니다.

7. 개인정보의 국외 이전

상기 명시된 공유 및 공개로 인해 귀하의 개인정보는 아래 기재된 국가로 이전될 수 있습니다.

  • 미합중국(“미국”)

이러한 경우, 당사는 각 국가의 개인정보 보호 규정에 의거한 적절한 보호 조치를 취할 것입니다. 국가별 보호 조치에 대한 정보는 해당 국가별 부록을 참조하시기 바랍니다.

8. 안전 관리를 위한 조치

고객의 개인정보를 안전하게 관리하기 위해, 당사는 다음과 같은 안전 관리 조치를 취하고 있습니다.

  • 기본 정책 수립: 개인정보의 적절한 처리를 위해 당사는 “관계법령, 지침 등의 준수”, 및 “질문 및 불만사항 처리 센터”를 포함한 기본 보안 정책을 수립합니다.
  • 개인정보 처리에 관한 절차 준비: 당사는 개인정보 수집, 이용, 저장, 제공, 삭제, 파기 등의 각 단계별로 개인정보 처리 방법, 책임자, 담당자 및 그의 직무 등에 관한 개인정보 처리 절차를 마련하고 있습니다.
  • 조직적인 안전 관리 조치: 당사는, 고객의 개인정보를 처리하는 직원을 확인하는 동시에, 어떤 직원이 개인정보 처리를 담당하는지 및 해당 직원이 처리할 범위 확인 등을 명확히 하고, 접근 권한이 위반되거나 개인정보가 침해되는 경우, (관련 개인정보 보호 규정에 의거하여) 이에 대한 신고 및 상담이 가능한 커뮤니케이션 시스템을 준비하도록 합니다.
  • 직원 안전 관리 조치: 당사는 개인정보 처리에 관한 중요한 사항에 대해 직원을 대상으로 정기 교육을 실시합니다.
  • 물리적 안전 관리 조치: 개인정보가 처리되는 영역에 관하여 당사는 직원의 출입을 관리하고 반입 가능한 기기를 제한하며, 권한 없는 자의 개인정보 접근을 방지할 수 있는 체계적인 조치를 취합니다. 또한 당사는 개인정보가 포함된 기기, 전자매체, 문서 등의 도난, 분실 또는 무단접근을 방지하기 위한 조치를 취합니다.
  • 기술적 안전 관리 조치: 당사는 개인정보 담당자의 수 및 개인정보 데이터베이스에 대한 접근 범위를 제한합니다. 또한 당사는 개인정보를 처리하는 정보 시스템을 외부로부터의 무단 접근 및 미 검증된 소프트웨어로부터 보호 가능한 시스템을 설치합니다.
  • 외부 환경 파악: 당사는 개인정보가 저장되는 미국 내 개인정보 보호에 관한 시스템을 파악한 후 그에 대한 안전관리 조치를 취합니다.

9. 쿠키 및 이와 유사한 기술

고객이 웹사이트에 접속하여 쿠키 등(플래시 쿠키, 웹 비콘 등의 추적 기술 및 기타 기술 포함. 이하 “쿠키 등”이라 통칭함)을 활성화하게 되면 당사는 컴퓨터(PC), 휴대폰, 태블릿, 및 고객이 사용하는 기타 통신장치에 관한 기타 정보 등을 자동으로 수집할 수 있습니다. 회사가 그러한 정보를 수집하게 되면 해당 정보를 개인정보로 처리합니다. 귀하가 쿠키 또는 기타 추적 기술을 사용하지 않고자 하는 경우, 웹 브라우저 설정을 변경하여 쿠키를 비활성화할 수 있습니다.

10. 제3자가 제공하는 서비스 툴에 따른 정보 수집 관련

○ 디지털 광고 및 분석

당사는 광고를 제외한 기타 목적으로 장기간 동안 귀하의 웹사이트 이용에 대한 데이터를 수집하는 제3자와 협력할 수 있습니다. 예를 들어서, 시스템은 분석 및 마케팅 목적으로 Google Analytics를 이용할 수 있습니다.

Google Analytics에서 이용자 정보는 쿠키 등을 이용하여 수집됩니다. 귀하가 당사의 사이트 이용 시 Google Analytics 의 데이터 수집 및 이용 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners를 참조하시기 바라며, Google Analytics 실행을 차단하고자 하는 경우, https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout를 참조하시기 바랍니다.

당사가 이용중인 Google Analytics 광고 기능은 다음과 같습니다.

  • Google Analytics 이용자 속성 및 관심 카테고리에 대한 보고

당사와 Google Analytics 를 포함한 제3자 공급업체는 고객 속성 및 관심사를 분석하기 위해 퍼스트 파티 쿠키(또는 기타 퍼스트 파티 ID) 및 Google 광고 쿠키와 같은 서드 파티 쿠키(또는 기타 서드 파티 ID)를 결합하고 있습니다.

○ 타사 링크 및 툴

웹사이트 및 서비스는 타사 웹사이트 또는 앱에 대한 링크를 제공할 수 있습니다. 당사는 해당 웹사이트 또는 앱의 개인정보 보호 관행을 통제하고 있지 않으며 이에 관하여는 본 정책이 적용되지 않습니다. 따라서 귀하가 이용하는 기타 웹사이트 또는 앱의 데이터 관행을 숙지하기 위해서는 해당 웹사이트 또는 앱의 개인정보 보호 정책을 검토하시기 바랍니다.

웹사이트에는 타사가 제공하는 소셜 네트워킹 툴 등 통합 소셜 미디어 툴 또는 “플러그인”도 포함되어 있습니다. 귀하가 이러한 툴을 이용하여 개인정보를 공유하거나 사이트에서 이러한 기능과 상호 작용하는 경우, 관련 타사에서 귀하에 대한 개인정보를 수집할 수 있으며, 귀하의 계정 설정에 따라 해당 정보를 일반 대중과 공유하는 것을 포함하여 사용하거나 공유할 수 있습니다. 타사와 귀하의 상호 작용 및 타사가 제공하는 기능 사용은 해당 기능을 제공하는 회사의 개인정보 보호 정책의 적용을 받습니다. 따라서 귀하가 생성하고 이용하는 모든 계정에 관한 개인정보 보호 정책을 주의 깊게 숙지하시기를 권장합니다.

11. 귀하의 권리

당사는 귀하에게 부여되고 적용되는 개인정보 보호법에 따른 귀하의 권리를 존중할 의무가 있습니다. 귀하는 개인정보 보호에 관한 일본법에 따라 개인정보 공개, 정정, 추가 및 삭제, 이용 중단과 파기 등 및 제3자 제공 중단을 요구할 수 있습니다. 또한 적용대상인 국가별 개인정보 보호 규정에 따라 귀하에게 권리가 부여될 수 있습니다. 각 국가에서 귀하에게 부여된 권리는 국가별 부록에 규정된 내용을 참조하시기 바랍니다. 귀하에게 부여된 권리를 행사하고자 하는 경우, 본 정책 제13조(연락처 정보)에 기재된 연락처로 문의하시기 바랍니다.

12. 아동의 개인정보

아동의 개인정보와 관련하여 당사는 관련법 및 규정에 의거하여 필요한 조치를 취합니다. 자세한 정보는 국가별 부록을 참조하시기 바랍니다.

13. 연락처 정보

본 정책에 관한 질문 및 문의사항은 아래 명시된 상담센터로 연락주시기 바랍니다.

14. 본 정책의 개정

당사는, 본 정책(국가별 부록 포함)을 개정함에 있어 웹사이트에 게시하거나, 고객에게 이메일을 교부하거나, 그 외 당사가 적절하다고 판단하는 기타 방법(해당하는 경우, 관련법에 의거함)을 통해 본 정책의 일부 또는 전부를 수정하거나 추가할 수 있습니다. 이 경우, 개정된 본 정책은 귀하가 통지를 수령한 후 최초로 서비스를 이용하거나, 웹사이트에 접속하거나, 고객지원에 문의한 일자 또는 통지에 명시된 일자 중 먼저 도달하는 일자부터 적용됩니다. 또한 개인정보 보호 규정에 따라 적용되는 필요한 절차가 있는 경우, 해당 절차를 준수하겠습니다.

부록: 대한민국

유효일자: 2021년 10월 29일

본 부록은 대한민국에 소재 또는 거주하는 고객에 적용됩니다.

1. 개인 정보의 보유 기간

글로벌 개인정보 처리방침의 4. 개인정보 보유기간의 조항에도 불구하고, 다음 조항이 적용됩니다.

당사는 당사의 법적 의무 준수, 분쟁 해결 또는 합의 집행 등을 위하여 개인정보를 보유할 필요가 있는 경우를 제외하고, 본 개인정보 처리방침에 규정된 목적으로 개인정보를 이용하기 위하여 필요한 기간 내에서 정보(개인 정보를 포함)를 보유합니다.

적용 가능한 법령에 의거하여 귀하의 개인 정보를 보유해야만 할 경우, 당사는 귀하의 개인 정보를 그에 규정된 기간 동안 보유하며, 이 경우 당사는 오로지 보유의 목적으로만 데이터를 이용하며 적용 가능한 보유기간은 다음과 같습니다.

컴퓨터통신, 인터넷 로그기록자료, 접속지 추적자료

  • 보유의 이유: 통신비밀보호법 제15조의2, 통신비밀보호법 시행령 제41조
  • 보유 기간: 3개월

개인 정보 처리 및 파기 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

  • 파기 절차
    당사는 파기 사유가 발생한 개인정보를 선정하고, 개인정보 보호책임자의 승인을 받아 개인정보를 파기합니다.
  • 파기 방법
    당사는 전자적 파일 형태로 기록·저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없도록 파기하며(예: 로우레벨 포맷) 종이 문서에 기록·저장된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각하여 파기합니다

2. 개인정보 처리

당사는 서비스 제공업체 및 계약업체(즉, 수탁자)에 귀하의 개인정보 처리를 위탁합니다.

다음은 당사가 귀하의 개인정보 처리를 위탁하는 국내 수탁자의 상세 정보입니다.

수탁자위탁 업무
서비스 제공 플랫폼 (Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC,Nintendo Co., Ltd., Microsoft Corporation, Valve Corporation)서비스 제공

다음은 당사가 귀하의 개인정보 처리를 위탁하는 국외 수탁자의 상세 정보입니다.

수탁자 (수탁자 법인인 경우, 법인의 상호와 정보관리책임자의 연락처)외주 업무전송될 개인 정보 항목개인 정보가 전송될 국가전송 일자 및 시간전송 방법수령인의 사용 목적 및 보유/사용의 기간
Google LLC(googlekrsupport@google.com)웹사이트에 접속하는 고객의 성향 분석 및 웹사이트 접속 시 고객 경험 제고쿠키 및 기타 단말 식별자, 웹사이트에 접속하는 고객의 속성 정보미국귀하의 개인 정보가 수집 및/또는 업데이트 될 때마다온라인 네트워크를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
Google LLC(googlekrsupport@google.com)고객 지원 차원에서 고객이 제기한 질문에 답변성명, 이메일 주소, 플레이 타임, 게임 일자, 온라인 계정의 ID 및 비밀번호, 온라인 대전 게임 계정의 ID 및 비밀번호미국귀하의 개인 정보가 수집 및/또는 업데이트 될 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
Unknown Corporation(support@unknown-corp.co.jp)게임 오류 처리 및 그 문제를 진단온라인 대전 게임 계정 및 온라인 계정의 ID 및 비밀번호일본당사가 게임 서버를 유지보수하고 오류를 취급하고 그 문제를 진단해야 할 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
TAMSOFT CORPORATION(management-div@tamsoft.co.jp)게임 오류 처리 및 그 문제를 진단온라인 대전 게임 계정 및 온라인 계정의 ID 및 비밀번호일본당사가 게임 서버를 유지보수하고 오류를 취급하고 그 문제를 진단해야 할 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
GameLoop Inc.(info@gameloop.co.jp)게임 오류 처리 및 그 문제를 진단온라인 대전 게임 계정 및 온라인 계정의 ID 및 비밀번호일본당사가 게임 서버를 유지보수하고 오류를 처리하고 그 문제를 진단해야 할 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
Amazon Web Services, Inc.(aws-korea-privacy@amazon.com)웹사이트의 유지보수, 오류 처리, 웹사이트 제고 및 서버 문제의 진단IP 주소, 제공업체 정보, 단말 정보 및 웹사이트에 접속하는 고객의 웹 브라우저 정보일본귀하의 개인 정보가 수집 및/또는 업데이트 될 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
Amazon Web Services, Inc.(aws-korea-privacy@amazon.com)고객 지원 차원에서 고객이 제기한 질문에 답변성명, 이메일 주소, 플레이 타임, 게임 일자, 온라인 계정의 ID 및 비밀번호일본고객 지원 차원에서 고객이 제기한 질문에 답변할 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
RYU'S OFFICE Inc.(support@ryusoffice.co.jp)웹사이트의 유지보수, 오류 처리, 웹사이트 제고 및 서버 문제의 진단IP 계정, 제공업체 정보, 단말 정보 및 웹사이트에 접속하는 고객의 웹 브라우저 정보일본당사가 게임 서버를 유지보수하고 오류를 처리하고 그 문제를 진단해야 할 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
E-Guardian Inc.(info_p@e-guardian.co.jp)고객 지원 차원에서 고객이 제기한 질문에 답변성명, 이메일 주소, 플레이 타임, 게임 일자, 온라인 계정의 ID 및 비밀번호일본고객 지원 차원에서 고객이 제기한 질문에 답변할 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지
RAKUS Co., Ltd.(support@maildealer.jp)고객 지원 차원에서 고객이 제기한 질문에 답변성명, 이메일 계정, 플레이 타임, 게임 일자, 온라인 계정의 ID 및 비밀번호일본고객 지원 차원에서 고객이 제기한 질문에 답변할 때마다온라인 네트워크 를 통한 전송위탁 업무가 완료되고 위탁계약이 종료할 때까지

3. 귀하의 권리

귀하와 귀하의 법정대리인(이하 본조에서 동일)은 귀하의 개인정보 처리에 대한 귀하의 동의를 철회할 권리를 지닙니다. 이러한 동의는 귀하의 개인 정보를 처리할 법적 근거로 작용합니다. 귀하는 또한 귀하의 개인정보 열람, 삭제, 처리정지 또는 정정의 권리를 포함하되 이에 제한되지 않는 개인정보와 관련된 권리를 보유합니다. 당사는 적용 가능한 법에 저촉되지 않는 한 부당한 지연 없이 귀하의 요청을 처리할 것입니다. 귀하의 권리를 행사하기 위해서는, 글로벌 개인정보 처리방침 13. 연락처 정보 또는 본 부록의 4. 연락처 정보에 기재된 연락처를 통해 연락하시기 바랍니다.

4. 연락처 정보

개인정보 보호업무 및 관련 고충사항을 처리하는 부서의 연락처는 다음과 같습니다.

게임 사업부
support_ko@typelumina.com